03 9672 2222 (M-F 9-5) | Click & Collect (M-F 9-5)     FREE SHIPPING Orders over $200     $7.95 Flat rate shipping Australia-wide

Nikon IX 20-60/3.5-5.6 SILVER

NIKON EC102659
0000151675| Nikon IX 20-60/3.5-5.6 SILVER
✓ In Stock
Continue Shopping or Checkout
Learn More Book a Demonstration
Request Commercial Quantities
Request a Price Match

Financing options

About the Nikon IX 20-60/3.5-5.6 SILVER

Lens Summary
Brand: Nikon

Also Known As: Nikon IX 20-60mm f/3.5-5.6

Lens Type: Zoom Lens

Format: APS-C / DX

Focus: Autofocus

Lens Mount: Nikon F

Nikon NIKKOR IX 20-60mm f/3.5-5.6 Specifications
Lens Specifications
Lens Type Zoom Lens
Focal Length 20-60mm
Mount Type Nikon F
Format APS-C / DX
Compatible Format(s) APS-C (crop)
Compatible with Teleconverters No
Zoom Ratio 3x
Vibration Reduction (Image Stabilization) No
Aperture Information
Aperture Ring No
Maximim Aperture f/3.5-f/5.6
Minimum Aperture f/32
Optical Information
Lens Elements 9
Lens Groups 7
Focus Information
Focus Autofocus
Built-in Focus Motor Yes
Minimum Focus Distance 0.35m
Filter Information
Filter Size 52mm
Accepts Filter Type Screw-on
Physical Characteristics
Weather / Dust Sealing No
Mount Material Plastic
Weight 170g
Other Information
Available in Colors Silver

 
Read More
My Cart (0)